{{ article.title }}

2010 WCC Student-Athlete Advisory Committee

Oct. 19, 2010

FALL 2010 WCC SAAC REPRESENTATIVES


Front Row (left-right): Bridget Walker (PEP), Brad Alban (SMC), Daniel Moss (PEP), Victoria Fallgren (GON)
Back Row (left-right): Missy White (SMC), Scotty Burris (POR), Stephanie Fuchs (POR), Gina Schneider (USD), Tate Kelly (GON), Sterling Lockert (LMU), Christine Erhart (LMU), Nicole Bowler (USF)

Not pictured: Martine de Gannes (PEP), John Rahaeuser (PEP), Natalie Hemphill (POR), Joe Sleven (POR), Alex Fowler (USF), Simi Fajeminfin (USD), Isabelle Hoy (SCU), Rick Lamb (SCU)

Gonzaga Loyola Marymount
Tate Kelly Sterling Lockert
Track & Cross Country Track & Cross Country
 
Victoria Fallgren Christine Erhart
Women's Golf Women's Soccer
 
Pepperdine Portland
John Rahaeuser Joe Sleven
Track & Cross Country Men's Soccer
 
Martine de Gannes Natalie Hemphill
WCC SAAC Chair NCAA SAAC Representative
Women's Golf Track & Cross Country
 
Saint Mary's San Diego
Brad Alban Simi Fajeminfin
Cross Country Men's Basketball
 
Missy White Gina Schneider
Volleyball Women's Rowing
 
San Francisco Santa Clara
Alex Fowler Rick Lamb
Track Men's Golf
 
Nicole Bowler Isabelle Hoy
Cross Country Women's Tennis

SPRING 2010 WCC SAAC REPRESENTATIVES


Front Row (left-right): Tanya Schmidt (SCU), Ali Troost (USD), Max Young (LMU), Ross Smith (SCU)
Second Row (left-right): Zach Peach (GON), Madison Krall (PEP), Nicole Bowler (USF), Brad Alban (SMC)
Third Row: John Rahaeuser (PEP), Allyson Powell (GON), Haley Pittman (USD), Joe Sleven (POR)
Back Row: Stephanie Felix (LMU), Diana Hong (USF)

Not pictured: Missy White (SMC), Natalie Hemphill (POR)

Gonzaga Loyola Marymount
Allyson Powell Stephanie Felix
Women's Volleyball Women's Cross Country
 
Zach Peach Max Young
Men's Tennis Men's Soccer
 
Pepperdine Portland
Madison Krall Nataile Hemphill
Women's Swimming Women's Cross Country
 
John Rahaeuser Joe Sleven
Men's Cross Country Men's Soccer
 
Saint Mary's San Diego
Missy White Haley Pittman
Women's Volleyball Women's Swimming
 
Brad Alban Ali Troost
Men's Cross Country Women's Volleyball
 
San Francisco Santa Clara
Diana Hong Tanya Schmidt
Women's Golf Women's Volleyball
 
Nicole Bowler Ross Smith
Women's Cross Country Men's Soccer