For Wednesday's First Round scores, click here.

Page does not refresh automatically, manually refresh for up to date scores.

THURSDAY, APRIL 25 - MEN'S QUARTERFINALS

2:00 PM

Men's Match #4
#5 San Francisco def. #4 Santa Clara, 4-2

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 John Lamble, SCU 5 2 - 4
Thai Tu, USF 7 6 -
2 Ilya Osintsev, SCU 6 4 2 DNF
Bernardo Saraiva, USF 3 6 1
3 Matt Kecki, SCU 6 4 3 5
Nils Skajaa, USF 2 6 6
4 Tom Pham, SCU 6 6 - 2
Rich Van Hout, USF 2 1 -
5 Tomasz Soltyka, SCU 1 2 - 3
Will Schumacher, USF 6 6 -
6 Eugene Muchynski, SCU 2 1 - 1
Germain Bahri, USF 6 6 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 John Lamble/Ilya Osintsev, SCU 8 3
Nils Skajaa/Bernardo Saraiva, USF 4
2 Matt Kecki/Tom Pham, SCU 8 2
Thai Tu/Germain Bahri, USF 5
3 Eugene, Muchynski/Tomasz Soltyka, SCU 6 1
Richard Bucalem/Jonathon Knowlman, USF 8

1:30 PM

Men's Match #5
#3 San Diego def. #6 Saint Mary's 4-0

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Thibaut Visy, USD 1 6 - DNF
Jesse Kiuru, SMC 6 2 -
2 Clarke Spinosa, USD 6 7 - 3
Joakim Norstrom, SMC 2 6 (2) -
3 Romain Kalaykjian, USD 7 1 - DNF
Tuomas Manner, SMC 6 (5) 3 -
4 Uros Petronijevic, USD 6 6 - 2
Seif El Sherbini, SMC 4 0 -
5 Victor Pugliese, USD 6 6 - 1
Samuel Bloore, SMC 2 1 -
6 Ciaran Fitzgerald, USD 7 3 - DNF
Thomas Hunt, SMC 5 2 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Clarke Spinosa/Thibaut Visy, USD 7 DNF
Jesse Kiuru/Joakim Norstrom, SMC 5
2 Romain Kalaydjian/Uros Petronijevic, USD 8 1
Tuomas Manner/Samuel Bloore, SMC 6
3 Ciaran Fitzgerald/Victor Pugliese, USD 8 2
Seif El Sherbini/Thomas Hunt, SMC 6

THURSDAY, APRIL 25 - WOMEN'S QUARTERFINALS

9:30 AM

Women's Match #4
#4 San Diego def. #5 San Francisco, 4-3

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Laura Claus, USD 1 4 - 3
Andrea Ka, USF 6 6 -
2 Stephanie Hoffpauir, USD 1 6 4 5
Sofia Holmberg, USF 6 2 6
3 Shani Blecher, USD 2 5 - 4
Milica Hadzi-Tanovic, USF 6 7 -
4 Marta Stojanovic, USD 4 7 6 6
Marina Nikolic, USF 6 5 2
5 Anna Depenau, USD 6 6 - 2
Brooke Irish, USF 0 1 -
6 Cara Brown, USD 6 6 - 1
Yurie Hashiguchi, USF 0 2 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Laura Claus/Shani Blecher, USD 6 DNF
Andrea Ka/Sofia Holmberg, USF 7
2 Cara Brown/Marta Stojanovic, USD 9 2
Yurie Hashiguchi/Milica Hadzi-Tanovic, USF 7
3 Anna Depenau/Nicole Ramser, USD 8 1
Marina Nikolic/Brooke Irish, USF 5

Women's Match #5
#3 Santa Clara def. #7 Loyola Marymount, 4-2

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Katie Le, SCU 6 6 - 2
April Bisharat, LMU 1 4 -
2 Kelly Lamble, SCU 7 5 - DNF
Tory Parravi, LMU 6 (2) 4 -
3 Alexandra Zaniewski, SCU 3 1 - 3
Claudia Razzeto, LMU 6 6 -
4 Chelby Cooke, SCU 4 1 - 1
Kristine Kouyoumjian, LMU 6 6 -
5 Delphine Rouvillois, SCU 7 6 - 4
Miya Jin, LMU 5 2 -
6 Stephanie Skaras, SCU 7 7 - 5
Reka Rohonyi, LMU 6 (5) 6 (4) -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Katie Le/Jessica Agra, SCU 6 DNF
April Bisharat/Claudia Razzeto, LMU 3
2 Kelly Lamble/Maggie McGeorge, SCU 8 1
Reka Rohonyi/Miya Jin, LMU 4
3 Stephanie Skaras/Delphine Rouvillois, SCU 8 2
Tory Parravi/Kristine Kouyoumjian, LMU 3

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
WCCSports
BYU
GONZAGA
LMU
PACIFIC
PEPPERDINE
PORTLAND
ST MARY'S
SAN DIEGO
SAN FRANSISCO
SANTA CLARA