WCCSports.com
BYU BYU BYU Pacific BYU BYU BYU BYU BYU BYU
Athletics

For Wednesday's First Round scores, click here.

Page does not refresh automatically, manually refresh for up to date scores.

THURSDAY, APRIL 25 - MEN'S QUARTERFINALS

2:00 PM

Men's Match #4
#5 San Francisco def. #4 Santa Clara, 4-2

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 John Lamble, SCU 5 2 - 4
Thai Tu, USF 7 6 -
2 Ilya Osintsev, SCU 6 4 2 DNF
Bernardo Saraiva, USF 3 6 1
3 Matt Kecki, SCU 6 4 3 5
Nils Skajaa, USF 2 6 6
4 Tom Pham, SCU 6 6 - 2
Rich Van Hout, USF 2 1 -
5 Tomasz Soltyka, SCU 1 2 - 3
Will Schumacher, USF 6 6 -
6 Eugene Muchynski, SCU 2 1 - 1
Germain Bahri, USF 6 6 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 John Lamble/Ilya Osintsev, SCU 8 3
Nils Skajaa/Bernardo Saraiva, USF 4
2 Matt Kecki/Tom Pham, SCU 8 2
Thai Tu/Germain Bahri, USF 5
3 Eugene, Muchynski/Tomasz Soltyka, SCU 6 1
Richard Bucalem/Jonathon Knowlman, USF 8

1:30 PM

Men's Match #5
#3 San Diego def. #6 Saint Mary's 4-0

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Thibaut Visy, USD 1 6 - DNF
Jesse Kiuru, SMC 6 2 -
2 Clarke Spinosa, USD 6 7 - 3
Joakim Norstrom, SMC 2 6 (2) -
3 Romain Kalaykjian, USD 7 1 - DNF
Tuomas Manner, SMC 6 (5) 3 -
4 Uros Petronijevic, USD 6 6 - 2
Seif El Sherbini, SMC 4 0 -
5 Victor Pugliese, USD 6 6 - 1
Samuel Bloore, SMC 2 1 -
6 Ciaran Fitzgerald, USD 7 3 - DNF
Thomas Hunt, SMC 5 2 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Clarke Spinosa/Thibaut Visy, USD 7 DNF
Jesse Kiuru/Joakim Norstrom, SMC 5
2 Romain Kalaydjian/Uros Petronijevic, USD 8 1
Tuomas Manner/Samuel Bloore, SMC 6
3 Ciaran Fitzgerald/Victor Pugliese, USD 8 2
Seif El Sherbini/Thomas Hunt, SMC 6

THURSDAY, APRIL 25 - WOMEN'S QUARTERFINALS

9:30 AM

Women's Match #4
#4 San Diego def. #5 San Francisco, 4-3

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Laura Claus, USD 1 4 - 3
Andrea Ka, USF 6 6 -
2 Stephanie Hoffpauir, USD 1 6 4 5
Sofia Holmberg, USF 6 2 6
3 Shani Blecher, USD 2 5 - 4
Milica Hadzi-Tanovic, USF 6 7 -
4 Marta Stojanovic, USD 4 7 6 6
Marina Nikolic, USF 6 5 2
5 Anna Depenau, USD 6 6 - 2
Brooke Irish, USF 0 1 -
6 Cara Brown, USD 6 6 - 1
Yurie Hashiguchi, USF 0 2 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Laura Claus/Shani Blecher, USD 6 DNF
Andrea Ka/Sofia Holmberg, USF 7
2 Cara Brown/Marta Stojanovic, USD 9 2
Yurie Hashiguchi/Milica Hadzi-Tanovic, USF 7
3 Anna Depenau/Nicole Ramser, USD 8 1
Marina Nikolic/Brooke Irish, USF 5

Women's Match #5
#3 Santa Clara def. #7 Loyola Marymount, 4-2

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Katie Le, SCU 6 6 - 2
April Bisharat, LMU 1 4 -
2 Kelly Lamble, SCU 7 5 - DNF
Tory Parravi, LMU 6 (2) 4 -
3 Alexandra Zaniewski, SCU 3 1 - 3
Claudia Razzeto, LMU 6 6 -
4 Chelby Cooke, SCU 4 1 - 1
Kristine Kouyoumjian, LMU 6 6 -
5 Delphine Rouvillois, SCU 7 6 - 4
Miya Jin, LMU 5 2 -
6 Stephanie Skaras, SCU 7 7 - 5
Reka Rohonyi, LMU 6 (5) 6 (4) -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Katie Le/Jessica Agra, SCU 6 DNF
April Bisharat/Claudia Razzeto, LMU 3
2 Kelly Lamble/Maggie McGeorge, SCU 8 1
Reka Rohonyi/Miya Jin, LMU 4
3 Stephanie Skaras/Delphine Rouvillois, SCU 8 2
Tory Parravi/Kristine Kouyoumjian, LMU 3