WCCSports.com
BYU BYU BYU Pacific BYU BYU BYU BYU BYU BYU
Athletics

For Wednesday's First Round scores, click here. | For Thursday's Quarterfinal scores, click here.

Page does not refresh automatically; manually refresh for up-to-date scores.

FRIDAY, APRIL 26 - MEN'S SEMIFINALS

12:55 PM

Men's Match #6
#1 Pepperdine def. #5 San Francisco, 4-0

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Sebastian Fanselow/Francis Alcantara, PEP 6 DNF
Nils Skajaa/Bernardo Saraiva, USF 4
2 Finn Tearney/Alex Sarkissian, PEP 8 2
Thai Tu/Germain Bahri, USF 6
3 Mousheg Hovhannisyan/David Sofaer, PEP 8 1
Richard Bucalem/Jonathon Knowlman, USF 6

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Sebastian Fanselow, PEP 6 6 - 2
Thai Tu, USF 1 1 -
2 Finn Tearney, PEP 6 2 - DNF
Bernardo Saraiva, USF 1 3 -
3 Alex Sarkissian, PEP 6 5 - DNF
Nils Skajaa, USF 4 1 -
4 Francis Alcantara, PEP 6 6 - 1
Rich Van Hout, USF 0 0 -
5 Mousheg Hovhannisyan, PEP 6 6 - DNF
Germain Bahri, USF 1 5 -
6 David Sofaer, PEP 6 6 - 3
Richard Bucalem, USF 1 1 -

Men's Match #7
#2 BYU def with #3 San Diego, 4-3

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Patrick Kawka/Francis Sargeant, BYU 1 DNF
Clarke Spinosa/Thibaut Visy, USD 7
2 Spencer Smith/Andrey Goryachkov, BYU 8 1
Romain Kalaydjian/Uros Petronijevic, USD 2
3 John Pearce/Keaton Cullimore, BYU 8 2
Ciaran Fitzgerald/Victor Pugliese, USD 1

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Patrick Kawka, BYU 6 6 (8) 6 6
Thibaut Visy, USD 4 7 2
2 Spencer Smith, BYU 1 2 - 1
Clarke Spinosa, USD 6 6 -
3 Francis Sargeant, BYU 6 6 - 2
Romain Kalaykjian, USD 2 4 -
4 Keaton Cullimore, BYU 6 2 4 4
Uros Petronijevic, USD 2 6 6
5 Andrey Goryachkov, BYU 4 3 - 3
Victor Pugliese, USD 6 6 -
6 John Pearce, BYU 6 (2) 6 6 5
Ciaran Fitzgerald, USD 7 4 1

FRIDAY, APRIL 26 - WOMEN'S SEMIFINALS

9:30 AM

Women's Match #6
#1 Saint Mary's def. #4 San Diego, 4-1

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Jenny Jullien, SMC 6 6 - 3
Laura Claus, USD 4 3 -
2 Catherine Isip, SMC 6 6 - 4
Stephanie Hoffpauir, USD 4 4 -
3 Danielle Flores, SMC 6 3 1 DNF
Shani Blecher, USD 4 6 0
4 Jade Frampton, SMC 7 6 - 2
Marta Stojanovic, USD 5 1 -
5 Catherine Leduc, SMC 2 4 - 1
Anna Depenau, USD 6 6 -
6 Audrey Leitz, SMC 7 4 - DNF
Cara Brown, USD 5 3 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Jenny Jullien/Danielle Flores, SMC 8 1
Laura Claus/Shani Blecher, USD 3
2 Catherine Isip/Audrey Leitz, SMC 4 DNF
Cara Brown/Marta Stojanovic, USD 7
3 Jade Frampton/Liz Searl, SMC 8 2
Anna Depenau/Nicola Ramser, USD 3

Women's Match #7
#2 Pepperdine def. #3 Santa Clara, 4-2

Singles

Position Player Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Order of Finish
1 Lorraine Guillermo, PEP 4 6 (9) - 4
Katie Le, SCU 6 7 -
2 Khunpak Issara, PEP 6 6 - 2
Kelly Lamble, SCU 2 0 -
3 Ale Granillo, PEP 6 6 - 1
Alexandra Zaniewski, SCU 1 0 -
4 Megan Moore, PEP 4 7 0 DNF
Chelby Cooke, SCU 6 6 (2) 1
5 Michaela Capannolo, PEP 6 7 - 5
Delphine Rouvillois, SCU 4 6 (3) -
6 Danielle Feneridis, PEP 4 2 - 3
Stephanie Skaras, SCU 6 6 -

Doubles

Position Players Set 1 Order of Finish
1 Khunpak Issara/Megan Moore, PEP 8 1
Katie Le/Jessica Agra, SCU 3
2 Michaela Capannolo/Ale Granillo, PEP 5 DNF
Kelly Lamble/Maggie McGeorge, SCU 4
3 Lorraine Guillermo/Danielle Feneridis, PEP 8 2
Stephanie Skaras/Delphine Rouvillois, SCU 2