WCC Rowing Championship Results - May 16, 2015

Back to the Rowing Tournament Central >>

I Four Official Results

1. San Diego - 7:25.9
(Cox: Emma Nowakaski, Avalon Koenig, Keira Nocetti, Jenny Seluco, McKenna Wray)

2. Gonzaga - 7:27.2
(Cox: Laura Brasch, Ashley Patterson, Natalie Potts, Amelie Tristant, Shaylee Kieffer)

3. Loyola Marymount - 7:46.9
(Cox: Kim Caroe, Jessica Burns, Marie Bliss, Ashley Brown, Marie Kate Reid)

4. Portland - 7:54.1
(Cox: Kristen Garcia, Elizabeth Ankeney, Nathaly Munoz-Licea, Lauren Reid, Catie Pennie)

5. St. Mary's - 8:04.1
(Cox: Paige Erickson, Grace Durenberger, Nicole Rankin, Laura Thompson, Liz Keenan)

6. Santa Clara - 8:17.6
(Cox: Jessica Hasslinger, Jessica Courtney, Anna Yarkosky, Lauren Brendel, Mollie Babich)

7. Creighton - 8:19.0
(Cox: Kennedy Walker, Lauren Brendel, Meg Engler, Liz Lowery, Audrey Sisel)

II Eight Official Results

1. San Diego - 6:41.8
(Cox: Rachel Michel, Megan McNamara, Rachel Kincaid, Hannah Saddler, Carla Kinnunen, Cailin Bridges, Monterrat Fernandez-Servitje, Morgan Lester, Allyson Ward)

2. Gonzaga - 6:45.0
(Cox: Heather Handy, Naomi Medley, Clare Manthey, Anna Johnson, Meghan McCallum, Cheryl Murbach, Madeleine Verspieren, Lily Rorick, Hannah Brown)

3. Saint Mary's - 7:02.0
(Cox: Megan Pineda, Alexis McGuire, Kimberly Delen-Briones, Mariah Hemminger, Sabrina Felix, Marissa Selby, Alexa Gordon, Tessa Cunha, Marianna Irby)

4. Loyola Marymount - 7:06.1
(Cox: Ciara Campbell, Madison Hodgkins, Paulina Lindstedt, Janaya Sobrosa, Monica Weaser, Numa Dorling, Karina Yalcin, Silvia Torsellini, Katie Courson)

5. Portland - 7:13.3
(Cox: Andrea Bogan, Jessica Osborn, Casey Daley, Kelly Herman, Tara Molina, Katie Griffin, Katie Heithkemper, Kylie Olson, Lindsey Atterbury)

6. Creighton - 7:27.9
(Cox: Hannah Wysopal, Jessica Courtney, Anna Cheek, Isabelle Burh, Catie Ward, Sydney Olson, Mackenzie Hatcher, Mollie Babich, Joslynn Hoburg, Allyson Ihlenfeldt)

7. Santa Clara - 7:36.0
(Cox: Maddie Angevine, Michelle Castro, Mary Smith, Analisa Gossens, Sarah Smith, Mikael Stovarsky, Olivia Sanchez, Jaquelyn Cummings, Ali Hoffman)

I Eight Official Results

1. Gonzaga - 6:22.5
(Cox: Karly Dougherty, Kara Soucek, Ingrid Stansberry, Isabelle Belzil, Devyn Bell, Brooklyn Beeler, Maddie Turbes, Casey Burt, Olivia Marsh)

2. San Diego - 6:26.9
(Cox: Erica Mayer, Kathleen Petrich, Mary Jo Keys, Nneka Anyanwu, Uche Anyanwu, Cristina Morcom, Megan Goodman, Meredith Hoggatt, Jane Bird)

3. Loyola Marymount - 6:41.4
(Cox: Nicole Fong, Emma Wright, Kim Ehntholt, Briar Murphy, Toni Boteva, Kristel Tohu, Mirea Ros, Jessica Kegal, Clara Bracbill)

4. Saint Mary's - 6:47.6
(Cox: Kylie Aberle, Julianne Greco, Emily Weible, Sharyl Koenig, Abbie McGill, Claire Ochsner, Brianna Pero, Beatrice McGinnis, Michelle Felmlee-Gartner)

5. Portland - 6:50.1
(Cox: Kelsey Kincaid, Claire Seibold, Olivia Halverson, Bridget Sloat, Molly Templin, Hannah Johnson, Maggie Keller, Melanie Martinell, Cara Pakszies)

6. Santa Clara - 7:00.4
(Cox: Hayley Pilcher, Sarah Birnbaum, Nicole Kamada, Arianna Dalamaggas, Anne Marie Stonikas, Kaitlin Dougherty, Lauren Klick, Shannon Flannery, Meredith Pawlowski)

7. Creighton - 7:02.7
(Cox: Jessica Hasslinger, Anna Balling, Maria Murray, Sarah Birnbaum, Whitney Coriolan, Maddie Eyer, Anne Marie Stonikas, Shannon Flannery, Meredith Pawlowski)

Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
WCCSports
BYU
GONZAGA
LMU
PACIFIC
PEPPERDINE
PORTLAND
ST MARY'S
SAN DIEGO
SAN FRANSISCO
SANTA CLARA